Project

Also known as: Sylk Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[William H. Sylk Residence, 6953 Greenhill Rd., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Rendering
(Louis Magaziner, architect, 5/29/1945)
Magaziner Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAG753*046
> View more images [11 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, (2)
  • Client: Morris

Location

6953-7003 GREENHILL RD Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.