Project

Also known as: Dulles House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Residence for Heatly C. Dulles, Esq., Villa Nova, Pa.]
[Dulles, Heatly C.,]
[interior and exterior elevations]
(Mellor and Meigs, architects, 6/20/1916)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: MAM090 002
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Dulles, Heatly C. and Lillian E.

Location

234 Broughton Ln
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Architects: Mellor, Meigs & Howe

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.