Project

Also known as: Menkevich Residence (c. 2004)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Menkevich Residence]
[Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph]
Front
(5/5/2004)
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-819-001
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, garage
  • Client: Sidebotham, John B.; Menkevich, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph

Location

4740 CASTOR AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.