Project

Also known as: Embassy of Ghana (1961)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Old French Embassy]
(Michael Seneca, 5/17/2006)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-dp-033-002
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: embassy
  • Client: Henderson, Mary Foote

Location

2460 16th St NW
Washington, D.C.

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.