Project

Also known as: Old St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[St. John 's Evangelical Lutheran Church]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-PC-001
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Evangelical Lutheran

Location

SW corner of N 61ST ST and W COLUMBIA AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Front door surround, cornerstone, and altarpiece moved from original church.

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.