Project

Also known as: Fortune Rock
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[George Howe Photo Album (High Hollow and Fortune Rock)]  Fortune Rock  General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 001-AL-003-030
[George Howe Photo Album (High Hollow and Fortune Rock)]
Fortune Rock
General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-AL-003-030
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Thomas, Mrs. Clara Fargo

Location

Northeast Harbor Road
Maine (Somes Sound, Mount Desert Island, near Ellsworth)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.