Project

Also known as: Colonial Penn Center
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Phi Kappa Psi Fraternity House]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Local ID #: 190506/012
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 12 (1905)

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse
  • Client: Phi Kappa Psi Fraternity

Location

3641 LOCUST ST Browse this block
3641 LOCUST WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.