Project

Also known as: Severance Evangelistic Church Inc.
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Electric Company; Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses]
[Philadelphia Electric Company]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/2/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z050046
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church, office building
  • Client: Philadelphia Gas Works

Location

2309-2311 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.