Project

Also known as: University of Pennsylvania, Athletic Association Training House; White Field House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Athletic Association of the University of Pennsylvania, Training House, 33rd & Lombard Sts., Philadelphia, Pa.]
Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, architect, 3/21/1905)
Trumbauer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU1856 003
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: training house; field house
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania, Athletic Association

Location

231 S 33RD ST Browse this block
S 33RD ST near SPRUCE ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/7/1974

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.