Project

Also known as: KFC
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[1200 N Broad St.]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/3/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z060012

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: restaurant

Location

1200-1202 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Segal Residence
Widener Residence

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.