Project

Also known as: Liggett's, The Rexall Store; Mangel's; Snellenburgs
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street Association Commercial Development]
[Chestnut Street Association]
Unbuilt Design
Ballinger Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 007-P-4806
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: commercial development, garage, store
  • Client: Chestnut Street Association

Location

1101-1131 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Girard Estate Property
Piano Row

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.