Project

Also known as: Project PA 36272
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: community center, housing development
  • Client: Federal Public Housing Agency, National Housing Agency

Location

(Toth Ave., Johnson Ave., Quarry St., and Fox Ave.)

Caln Township, Chester County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Comments

Project included 44 structures for housing and one administration / community building.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.