Project

Also known as: Leidy Laboratories, Room 201; Florence and David Kaplan Memorial Wing
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: laboratory
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

415 UNIVERSITY AVE Browse this block
HAMILTON WLK near S 38TH ST (behind Leidy Laboratory)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus
Related Project(s):
Alfred Newton Richards Medical Research Building and Biology (David Goddard) Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.