Project

Also known as: The Chimney's; Eldridge R. Johnson Residence (c. 1903-1920)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Mrs. Eldridge R. Johnson]
Corner of Garden
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 100-102 (1916)
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Baird, Edgar W.; Johnson, Eldridge R.

Location

625 Hazlehurst Ave
Merion, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Merion War Tribute House

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.