Project

Also known as: Greenhill Farms Hotel (c. 1925); Eastern Baptist Theological Seminary (1940-2004); Palmer Theological Seminary (2005)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: apartment house
  • Client: Wood, Morris

Location

6 E Lancaster Ave
Wynnewood, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.