Project

Also known as: One Pennsylvania Plaza (2001-2004)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Comcast Center]
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 10/20/2014)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-061-006
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: Liberty Property Trust

Location

1701 JOHN F KENNEDY BLV Browse this block
N 17TH ST near N 18TH ST, JOHN F KENNEDY BLV, and ARCH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.