Project

Also known as: New-Way Hosiery Company (c. 1960); Broad Street Trust Company (c. 1960)
Overview References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Fourth and Market Sts.]
(MItchell Studios, 6/14/1928)
Albert M. Greenfield Photo Collection, Atwater Kent Museum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 05.1.70

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank

Location

336-338 MARKET ST Browse this block
SE corner of S 4TH ST and MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.