Project

Also known as: Integrity Title Insurance Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Integrity Trust Co, 4th & Green Streets, Philadelphia, Pa.]
Alterations to Entrance
(C. F. Ward, 1/18/1929)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE209-004
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank

Location

400 GREEN ST Browse this block
542-544 N 4TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Integrity Title Insurance, Trust and Safe Deposit Company

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 82001548 (11/14/1982)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 1/7/1982

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.