Project

Also known as: House of Our Own (c. 1970)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[3920 Spruce Street]
[Weightman, William]
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 1/9/2009)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-107-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, store
  • Client: Weightman, William

Location

3920-3922 SPRUCE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.