Project

Also known as: Heywood Factory & Warehouse; Weightman Factory & Warehouse; TenTen (c. 2003)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: factory, warehouse
  • Client: Weightman, William

Location

1010-1016 RACE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 84003541 (8/23/1984)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/26/1986

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.