Project

Also known as: Samuel M. V. Hamilton Building; Gomery-Schwartz Autocar
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[130 - 140 North Broad Street - Gomery-Schwartz Autocar Building (Navy Recruiting District)]
130-140 North Broad Street
(Moak, Jefferson M., Photographer, 4/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: JMM 50-21A
> View more images [5 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: museum, office building, school, store
  • Client: Gomery & Schwartz

Location

130-136 N BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.