Project

Also known as: ; Albert M. Greenfield Intercultural Center (c. 1982)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[3708 Chestnut Street]  (Records Dept., 7/28/1977)   Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.  Local ID #: 19442-4
[3708 Chestnut Street]
(Records Dept., 7/28/1977)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 19442-4
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

3708 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.