Project

Also known as: 3401 Market Street; University of Pennsylvania Computer Building (c. 1945)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: factory, office building, printing plant; computer building
  • Client: Stephen Green and Co.

Location

3401 MARKET ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University City Science Center Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.