Project

Also known as: Conkling Armstrong Terra Cotta House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Image Not Available Online - Details

[Houses]
Details
Local ID #: Plate 59
Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co. Port-folio / Philadelphia, Pa. : Conkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co., 1898., p. plate 59

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Conkling, Ira and Thomas Armstrong

Location

2224-2226 W TIOGA ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.