Project

Also known as: National Memorial Arch
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Washington Memorial Arch]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.189
> View more images [142 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: monument, memorial arch

Location

Gulf Rd (Situated across Outer Line Drive in Valley Forge National Historical Park)
Valley Forge, Schuylkill Township, Chester County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Valley Forge National Historical Park

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-6185

Links to Other Databases

  • Historic American Buildings Survey (HABS): PA-6185

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.