Project

Also known as: Goldie Paley House; Paley Design Center, Philadelphia University (1977)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Levy, Goldie

Location

4200 HENRY AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Philadelphia Textile Institute

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.