Project

Also known as: Marriner S. Eccles Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Federal Reserve Bank]
(Schick, Jules, c. 5/3/1972)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-042-004
> View more images [95 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: Federal Reserve Board

Location

20th St near C Street NW
Washington, D.C.

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.