Project

Also known as: Morris Sheppard Dam
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Possum Kingdom Dam]
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-PS-323-002
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dam
  • Client: U. S. Army Corps of Engineers

Location

Texas (Possum Kingdom Lake, near Mineral Wells)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.