Project

Also known as: Barnes Museum; Barnes Foundation
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Barnes Foundation & Fort Worth Courthouse]
Barnes Foundation
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-P-038-003
> View more images [201 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: museum, store
  • Client: Barnes, Dr. Albert C.

Location

300 Latch's Ln
Merion, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Wilson Residence, "Red-Slates"
Related Project(s):
Garden House

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.