Project

Also known as: Monument de Bellicourt Pres Bony
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Bellicourt Monument]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect, 6/21/1927)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.275
> View more images [11 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: monument, war memorial
  • Client: American Battle Monuments Commission

Location

FRANCE (St. Quentin (Aisne))

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.