Project

Also known as: Wissahickon Memorial Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Henry Avenue Bridge]
Walnut Lane Bridge, Over Lincoln Drive
(Department of Public Works, Bureau of Engineering, Streets and Zoning, c. 1932)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 27-PS-194-003
> View more images [13 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: bridge

Location

HENRY AVE (over Wissahickon Dr. & Wissahickon Creek)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HAER (Historic American Engineering Record): PA-464
  • National Register: 88000807 (6/22/1988)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- ?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.