Project

Also known as: "Sogno Mio"
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Braun Residence]
[Braun, John F.]
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.38
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Braun, John F.

Location

380 Highland Ave
Merion, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.