Project

Also known as: Washington Tavern
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Falstaff Hotel]
Falstaff Hotel & Gray's Brewery
(Frank H. Taylor)
Frank H. Taylor Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 220-PR-001

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

26 S 6TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.