Project

Also known as: Central Hospital of Philadelphia
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia School for Nurses]
(Mercantile Studio)
Robert M. Skaler Postcard Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 290-PC-08-032

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hospital, school

Location

2219 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
NE corner of CHESTNUT ST and N 23RD ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.