Project

Also known as: Church of the Holy Trinity
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Holy Trinity Episcopal Church. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 32.
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)

Location

202-210 W RITTENHOUSE SQ Browse this block
1900 WALNUT ST Browse this block
200 S 19TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1085
  • National Register: 73001660 (2/6/1973)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 05/28/1957; 02/08/1995

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.