Project

Also known as: Camden Public Library; Cooper Library in Johnson Park
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Cooper Branch Free Public Library
AIA/T-Square Yearbook, p. 23-25 (1923)
> View more images [51 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: library

Location

Front St. near Cooper St., Second St.
Camden County, NJ (Camden)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Cooper Square

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 80002473 (3/11/1980)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.