Project

Also known as: Yellow Mansion
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[James Dundas Residence]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P318
> View more images [14 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Dundas, James

Location

NE corner of S BROAD ST and WALNUT ST
1335 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Vauxhall Garden

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.