Project

Also known as: Holder and Hamilton Halls; Memorial Tower; Dining Hall; Sage Dormitories; Freshman Dormitories
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1908-1913
BUILT
Architect: Day Bros. & Klauder (fl. 1911-1912)
Architect: Day, Frank Miles (1861 - 1918)
Architect: Frank Miles Day & Bro. (fl. 1893 - 1911)
1913-1917
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Dining Halls

Architect: Day & Klauder (1913 - 1927)
c. 1918-c. 1923
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Day & Klauder (1913 - 1927)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.