Project

Also known as: University Lutheran Church of the Incarnation
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1965-1969
BUILT
Architect: Belluschi, Pietro (1899 - 1994)
Associated Architect: Alexander Ewing & Associates (fl. 1961-1970)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.