Project

Also known as: Woodward Residences
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1927
BUILT
Architect: Woodward, George Stanley (1863-1952)
Developer: McGoodwin, Robert Rodes (1886 - 1967)
c. 1928
BUILT

source: PHMC

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.