Project

Also known as: Detwiler House
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1760
BUILT
c. 1800
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

New front built

1902
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Rear ell built

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.