Project

Also known as: Wetherill Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Klauder, Charles Zeller (1872 - 1938) (Job #924)
c. 1906
BUILT
Architect: Frank Miles Day & Bro. (fl. 1893 - 1911) (Job #781)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.