Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Museum (c. 1831); John M. Coleman Cutlery Imports (c. 1851); Dr. Jayne's Philadelphia Arcade (c. 1851); D. Robinson Bookseller (c. 1851); Dr. Davidson Arcade Baths (c. 1851); Arcade Hotel (c. 1856)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1826-1827
BUILT
Architect: Haviland, John (1792-1852)
c. 1859-c. 1860
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.