Project

Also known as: Park Towers Apartments
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1930-1939
DESIGNED
1939-1940
BUILT
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
Associated Architect: Colish, Aaron (1910-1997)
Associated Architect: Thomas & Martin (fl. 1931 - 1941)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.