Project

Also known as: Second Presbyterian Church; New Bethlehem Baptist Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1892
BUILT
Architect: Miller, Thomas Francis or Frank (d. 1939)
1893
BUILT
1897
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Kennedy, Robert Gray (1850-1913)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.