Project

Also known as: Violet Oakley House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1902
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Extensive remodeling of early farmhouse

Architect: Frank Miles Day & Bro. (fl. 1893 - 1911)
c. 1920-c. 1933
BUILT

source: PHMC

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.