Project

Also known as: John Penn House; Philadelphia Zoological Gardens Offices (1874)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1784-1785
BUILT
1975-1976
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior plasterwork restored

1975-1976
RESTORATION/RENOVATION
Client: Fairmount Park Commission
Restoration Architect: John Lloyd & Associates
Restoration Architect: Lloyd, John Frederick (1923-1989)
1976
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Rehabilitated

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.