Project

Also known as: Sweetbrier; Samuel Breck House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1797
BUILT
1875
BURNED
1926
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Restored

Architect: Pedersen, Erling H. (1900? - 1981?)
1975-1976
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Restored

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.