Project

Also known as: Lucas Building; Penfield Building; Keystone National Bank Building (1887)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1887
BUILT
Architect: Hale, Willis Gaylord (1848 - 1907)
1890-1891
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Extended to Sansom St.

Architect: Hale, Willis Gaylord (1848 - 1907)
1892
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hale, Willis Gaylord (1848 - 1907)
1900
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Alterations to front

Architect: Hale, Willis Gaylord (1848 - 1907)
Contractor: Benjamin Ketcham's Sons

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.