Project

Also known as: Crothers Dulles Hospital (1939)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1894-1897
BUILT
Architect: Cope & Stewardson (fl. 1885-1912)
1937
BURNED

damaged by fire in February

1939-1941
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

surviving portions of building incorporated into Crothers Dulles Hospital building

Architect: Tilden, Register & Pepper (fl. 1926-1936)
Associated Architect: McGoodwin, Robert Rodes (1886 - 1967)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.